Skip to main content
HomeEventsMen's International Bonspiel

Events - Event View

This is the "Event Detail" view, showing all available information for this event. If the event has passed, click the "Event Report" button to read a report and view photos that were uploaded.
Return to Grid View   Today

Men's International Bonspiel

When: Thursday, Jan 12, 2012, 8:00 AM until Sunday, Jan 15, 2012, 3:30 PM
Where:
Chicago Curling Club
http://www.chicagocurlingclub.org
555 Dundee Road
Northbrook, IL  60062
Additional Info:

Contact: Not Selected
Category: Events - Bonspiels

Registration: Closed
Payment: Payment In Advance Only
Event Rules:
Cancellation Policy:
 

 

Jump to: Second Event Third Event Fourth Event Participating Rinks

 

 

 

FIRST EVENT

Wright
105 - Sheet 1 Wright 
Thu 9:00AM - L205  
 
Eppenberger
121 - Sheet 3 Wright
Fri 10:45AM - L307    
Durrant
     
106 - Sheet 1
   
Thu 11:15AM -L206 Wood
   
Wood
129 - Sheet 4  Wright
Sat 8:30AM - L217  
Norton
   
107 - Sheet 2 Norton
   
Thu 4:30PM - L203  
     
Farrer Poe
122 - Sheet 1    
101 - Sheet Ex3
 Fri 1:00PM - L311  Norton  
Thu 9:00AM - L201 Farrer
     
Touchette 108 - Sheet 4
   
Clarke Thu 4:30PM - L301  O'Callahan
 
102 - Sheet 3 O'Callahan
133 - Sheet 2  Wright
Thu 9:00AM - L201
Sat 8:30PM - L out  
O'Callahan Clancy
   
109 - Sheet 2 Clancy
   
Thu 11:15AM -L210  
       
Chartier
123 - Sheet 4  Balachorek    
Fri 10:45AM - L308      
Dedolph
       
110 - Sheet 2
       
Thu 1:30PM - L210 Balachorek
     
Balachorek
130 - Sheet 3    
Sat 8:30AM - L218  Balachorek  
Bowden
     
111 - Sheet 1 Sonley
     
Thu 1:30PM - L204  
       
Sonely
124 - Sheet 2      
Fri 1:00PM - L311  Sonley  
Clasen
     
112 - Sheet 1
   
Thu 4:30PM - L208 Boyd
 
Boyd
135 - Sheet 2  Wilson
Sun 1:00PM - L out
Adams
 
113 - Sheet 4 Rane
 
Thu 9:00AM - L209  
     
Rane
125 - Sheet 1  Cauley  
Fri 10:45AM - L309      
Jytyla
       
114 - Sheet 3
     
Thu 11:15AM -L206 Cauley
     
Cauley
131 - Sheet 2  Cauley  
Sat 8:30AM - L215    
Fortin
     
115 - Sheet 2  McDonald
     
Thu 6:45PM - L207  
       
Yarenko McDonald
126 - Sheet 3      
103 - Sheet Ex2
Fri 1:00PM - L306  McDonald    
Thu 9:00AM - L202 Yarenko
       
Carlson 116 - Sheet 4
     
Armstrong Thu 6:45PM - L303  Armstrong
   
104 - Sheet 2 Armstrong
134 - Sheet 3  
Thu 9:00AM - L202
Sat 8:30PM - L out Wilson
MacDonald Skeoch
 
117 - Sheet 4 Skeoch
 
Thu 11:15AM -L209  
     
Bergman
127 - Sheet 2  Skeoch  
Fri 10:45AM - L310    
Quale
     
118 - Sheet 4
     
Thu 1:30PM - L205 Quale
   
Brooks
132 - Sheet 1  
Sat 8:30AM - L216  Wilson
Goldsmith
   
119 - Sheet 3 Dunn
   
Thu 1:30PM - L204  
     
Dunn
128 - Sheet 4    
Fri 1:00PM - L306  Wilson
Bammel
   
120 - Sheet 3
 
Thu 4:30PM - L208 Wilson
Wilson

 

 

 

SECOND EVENT

 

Touchette
201 - Sheet 1 Clarke
Thu 6:45PM - L304 203 - Sheet 3  Poe
Clarke Fri 8:30AM - L307  
 
Poe
211 - Sheet 2  Bowden
Fri 4:00PM - L401  
Bowden  
 
204 - Sheet 4 215 - Sheet 1 Bowden
 
Fri 8:30AM - L308  Bowden Sat 3:15PM - L-out    
Goldsmith      
     
McDonald
Eppenberger    
205 - Sheet 3  Eppenberger 219 - Sheet 4  Bowden
Thu 9:00PM - L304   Sat 8:30PM - L-out  
 
Brooks    
212 - Sheet 1  Jytyla
   
Fri 4:00PM - L403  
Durrant      
 
206 - Sheet 4 216 - Sheet 2    
 
Thu 9:00PM - L303  Jytyla Sat 3:15PM - L-out  Skeoch  
Jytyla      
Carlson    
Skeoch
202 - Sheet 3 Carlson  
Thu 6:45PM - L302 207 - Sheet 1  Fortin 221 - Sheet 3  Clasen
MacDonald Fri 8:30AM - L309   Sun 1:00PM - L out  
 
Fortin  
213 - Sheet 3  Clasen
 
Fri 4:00PM - L405  
Clasen      
 
208 - Sheet 2 217 - Sheet 4  Clasen  
 
Fri 8:30AM - L310  Clasen Sat 3:15PM - L-out    
Bammel      
     
Norton
Adams    
209 - Sheet 3  Adams 220 - Sheet 1  
Thu 9:00PM - L302   Sat 8:30PM - L-out  Clasen
 
Bergman    
214 - Sheet 4  Chartier
   
Fri 4:00PM - L407  
Chartier      
 
210 - Sheet 1 218 - Sheet 3    
 Chartier
Thu 9:00PM - L301   Sat 3:15PM - L-out  Sonley
Dedolph    
 
Sonley

 

 

 

THIRD EVENT

 

Farrer
301 - Sheet Ex1
Fri 12:00AM - L401 Farrer
Dedolph 305 - Sheet 4  MacDonald
MacDonald Fri 9:15PM - L408  
 
302 - Sheet Ex2 MacDonald
313 - Sheet 1 Armstrong
Fri 12:00AM - L403
Sat 1:00PM - L-out    
Bergman Armstrong
     
306 - Sheet 2
     
Fri 9:15PM - L408  Armstrong
   
Dunn
317 - Sheet 2  Armstong
Sun 10:00AM - L-out  
Wood
   
307 - Sheet Ex1  Wood
   
Fri 2:30PM - L404  
     
Clarke
314 - Sheet 4    
Sat 1:00PM - L-out  Wood  
Clancy
     
308 - Sheet Ex3
   
Fri 2:30PM - L404  Clancy
 
Goldsmith
319 - Sheet 4  Armstong
Sun 1:00PM - L-out  
Rane
 
309 - Sheet Ex2  Rane
 
Fri 2:30PM - L406  
     
Carlson
315 - Sheet 3  Rane  
Sat 1:00PM - L-out    
Quale
     
310 - Sheet Ex4
     
Fri 2:30PM - L406  Bammel
   
Bammel
318 - Sheet 1  
Sun 10:00AM - L-out  Boyd
O'Callahan
   
311 - Sheet 3  Boyd
   
Fri 9:15PM - L402  
     
Yarenko Boyd
316 - Sheet 2    
303 - Sheet Ex3
Sat 1:00PM - L-out  Boyd
Fri 12:00AM - L405
Durrant    
Durrant 312 - Sheet 1
 
Touchette Fri 9:15PM - L402  Durrant
304 - Sheet Ex4 Brooks
Fri 12:00AM - L407
Brooks Red Text - at Exmoor CC

 

 

 

FOURTH EVENT

 

 

Dedolph
401 - Sheet 4  Dedolph
Sat 10:45AM - L-out  
 
Poe
409 - Sheet 2 (6 ends) O'Callahan
Sun 8:30AM - L409    
Brooks
     
402 - Sheet 4
     
Sat 6:15PM - L-out  O'Callahan
   
O'Callahan
413 - Sheet 3 (6 ends)  Clarke
Sun 10:30AM - L-out  
Bergman
   
403 - Sheet 3  Bergman
   
Sat 10:45AM - L-out  
     
Eppenberger
410 - Sheet 4 (6 ends)    
Sun 8:30AM - L409  Clarke  
Goldsmith
     
404 - Sheet 3
   
Sat 6:15PM - L-out  Clarke
 
Clarke
415 - Sheet 1 (6 ends)  Touchette
Sun 1:00PM - L-out  
Yarenko
 
405 - Sheet 2  Fortin
 
Sat 10:45AM - L-out  
     
Fortin
411 - Sheet 1 (6 ends)  Fortin  
Sun 8:30AM - L409    
Quale
     
406 - Sheet 2
     
Sat 6:15PM - L-out  Carlson
   
Carlson
414 - Sheet 4 (6 ends)  
Sun 10:30AM - L-out  Touchette
Touchette
   
407 - Sheet 1 Touchette
   
Sat 10:45AM - L-out  
     
Adams
412 - Sheet 3 (6 ends)    
Sun 8:30AM - L409  Touchette
Dunn
   
408 - Sheet 1
 
Sat 6:15PM - L-out  Farrer
Farrer

 

 

 

 

Participating Rinks

alphabetical by Skip's last name

 

Club Skip Vice Second Lead
St. Thomas, ON Michael Adams Mark Anderson Jim Cochrane Ken Tomihiro
Exmoor, Highland Park IL Russ Armstrong EJ Stern Chris Schallmo Mark Striblin
Oshawa, ON Ray Balachorek Tim Coles Larry DeBrower Brian Robinson
Mayfield, South Euclid OH Brian Bammel Scott Collins Jason Oblander Tim Carcione
Chicago S Bergman/D Geake Jim Murray Terry Nicola Will Hsiung
Highland, London ON Chris Bowden Scott Drinkwater Bill Rockwood Mark Rinker
Chicago Doug Boyd Colin Rittgers David Style Pete Erazmus
Schenectady, NY Tim Brooks Ted Kreutz Michael Rhodes Jim Jordan
Chicago Steve Carlson Grant Niehus Jack Bernauer Patrick Gellatly
High Park, Toronto ON Peter Cauley Rob Kavals Rob Bryan Don Stevens
Idylwylde, Sudbury ON Pat Chartier Mike Mahaffy Justin Smith Steve Garrett
Oshawa, ON Tom Clancy Kent Cochrane Ian Gibson Zach Shanks
Bluenose, New Glasgow NS Haylett Clarke John McNaughton Victor Belliveau Peter Grant
St. Paul, MN Scott Clasen Greg Walsh Bruce Rehwaldt Steve Day
St. Paul, MN Douglas Dedolph Bob Bellamy Bruce Cooke Daniel Schmidt
Highland, London ON Pat Dunn Glen Murray Dick Bowman Steve Gray
Chicago David Durrant Jim Wilson Chip Anderson Quin Crawford
Woodstock, ON Keith Eppenberger Wayne Whitehead Chuck Phelps Robert Wannamaker
Annandale, Ajax ON Grant Farrer John Gardener Rob Pankhurst Dave Stacey
Jacques Cartier, Quebec QC Michel Fortin Jean-Marc Savard Gaston Bilodeau Jos. Mallard
Mayfield, South Euclid OH Chris Goldsmith Pete Paris  Matt Weida Joe Novak
St. Paul, MN Art Jytyla Keith Ostrosky Vince Bernet Terry Mettcalf
Mayflower, Halifax NS Ian MacDonald Dave Barker Ross Woodworth Malcolm Rogers
High Park, Toronto ON Bill McDonald Rob Holloway Jim Lodge David Brown
Annandale, Ajax ON Gord Norton Warren Leslie Craig Jewer John Thaen
Galt, Cambridge ON Mikey O'Callahan Dave Marston Ron Miller Grant Sinclair
Mayfield, South Euclid OH Jeff Poe Jeff Smaha Wayne Vespoli Dave Wroblewski
Appleton/Milwaukee, WI Dick Quale Chuck Severson Andy Jacobson Jim Rasche
Chicago Mike Rane Jay Radke Mike Bleser Rob Corn
Alliston, ON Gord Skeoch John Skeoch Brian Clement Barry Wilson
Whitby, ON Adam Sonley Les Thompson John Thompson Ken Cribby
Wauwatosa, WI Greg Touchette
Chicago Greg Wilson Skip Heiser Beaner Franks Bob Wilson
Highland, London ON Jeff Wood Paul Coleman Rick Declercq Rick Lennon
Exmoor, Highland Park IL Jeff Wright Sean Silver Steve Waters Steve Wright
Tam Heather, Scarborough ON John Yarenko Vic Dybenko Bob Teeter Rick Chase