Skip to main content
HomeEventsICA 5 & Under Bonspiel
..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... .....

Events - Event View

This is the "Event Detail" view, showing all available information for this event. If the event has passed, click the "Event Report" button to read a report and view photos that were uploaded.
Return to Grid View   Today

ICA 5 & Under Bonspiel

When: Saturday, Nov 19, 2011, 9:00 AM until Sunday, Nov 20, 2011, 3:00 PM
Where:
Chicago Curling Club
http://www.chicagocurlingclub.org
555 Dundee Road
Northbrook, IL  60062
Additional Info: Teams and Draws (Word Document)

Contact: Elizabeth Demers
Category: Events - Bonspiels

Registration: Closed - Event is full
Payment: Payment In Advance Only
Event Rules:
Cancellation Policy:
 Registrants   Event Album

Illinois Curling Association
2011 5yr & Under Open Bonspiel
Chicago Curling Club

Date & Time:
Saturday & Sunday
Nov. 19th and 20th, 2011

 

Who is eligible: Both men & women who have played less then 5 full curling seasons.  No restrictions on the gender order of teams.


Cost: There is no entry fee. Pins will be awarded.


Entry procedures: Enter as a full team or as individuals.


Sign-up: via e-mail: rcblf@comcast.net or on the website.   Deadline Nov.13th


Questions: Contact Elizabeth Demers (312-545-1527)

 

ICA 5 and Under 2011

Club Skip Vice Second Lead
Chicago Terry Nicola Cheryl Dudeck  Andy Eringis Nicole Eringis 
Chicago Elizabeth Demers Kevin Behrens  Tim Orisek  S. Robertson/M. Conlon
Chicago David Style Pete Erazmus  Tate Tobkin  Denise Erazmus 
Chicago Patrick Gellatly Scott Thomson Jessica Thomson  Leslie Gellatly 
Chicago Ralph Brendler Kirsten Higashikawa  Mike Higashikawa Karen Winger
Chicago Mike Barry Mike Sherry  Wes Strange  Matt Sherry 
Chicago Colin Rittgers Michele Rittgers  Brad Sward  Ryan Murphy 
Chicago Jason Bryan Carol Evans  Mariya Markina  Karen Blatti 
Chicago Helen Jacek Christine Berzins  David Bireta  Karen Bireta 
Chicago Will Hsiung  Jacob Galloway  Aidan O'Dowd-Ryan  Kirsten Stromberg
Chicago Anthony Giannini Tri Banh  Ray Laurin  Sunil Joseph 
Northwestern Albert Lipson Justin Connell  Joseph Moser  Helen Zha 
Northwestern Rob Yaple Haley Yaple Alex Cunliffe  Emily Yaple 
Northwestern Michael Lucas David Meyer  Paul Olczak  Thomas Leeper 
Wilmette Todd Allen Juergen Samimy Catherine Sheehan  Hal Rubin 
Exmoor S. Stevenson/P. Calcutt John Brenenn Dave Murawski  Brad Seaman 

First Event

Rittgers

101 - Sheet 1

 Rittgers

Sat 9:00AM - L201

 
   
Lucas

111 - Sheet 3

 Rittgers

Sat 1:00PM - L301

   
Hsiung
     

102 - Sheet 2

 Hsiung    

Sat 9:00AM - L201

 
   
Gellatly

121 - Sheet 4

 Rittgers

Sun 11:00AM - L out

 
Stevenson
   

103 - Sheet 3

 Stevenson
   

Sat 9:00AM - L202

 
     
Bryan

112 - Sheet 1

 Stevenson  

Sat 1:00PM - L301

   
Nicola
     

104 - Sheet 4

 Nicola  

Sat 9:00AM - L202

 
 
Yaple

131 - Sheet 3

 Rittgers

Sun 1:15PM - L out

Giannini
 

105 - Sheet 1

 Giannini
 

Sat 11:00AM - L203

 
     
Allen

113 - Sheet 4

 Giannini  

Sat 3:00PM - L302

   
Barry
     

106 - Sheet 2

 Barry    

Sat 11:00AM - L203

 
   
Brendler

122 - Sheet 1

 Style

Sun 11:00AM - L out

 
Style
   

107 - Sheet 3

 Style
   

Sat 11:00AM - L204

 
     
Lipson

114 - Sheet 2

 Style  

Sat 3:00PM - L302

 
Jacek
   

108 - Sheet 4

 Demers

Sat 11:00AM - L204

 
Demers

Second Event

Lucas

201 - Sheet 1

 Lucas

Sat 1:00PM - L401

 
   
Gellatly

211 - Sheet 2

 Yaple

Sun 11:00AM - L out

 
Bryan
   

202 - Sheet 2

   

Sat 1:00PM - L401

 Yaple
   
Yaple

221 - Sheet 1

 Yaple

Sun 1:15PM - L out

 
Allen
   

203 - Sheet 4

 Brendler
   

Sat 3:00PM - L402

 
     
Brendler

212 - Sheet 3

 Lipson  

Sun11:00AM - L out

 
Lipson
   

204 - Sheet 1

 Lipson

Sat 3:00PM - L402

 
Jacek

Third Event

 Hsiung

301 - Sheet 1

 Nicola

Sun 9:00AM - L out

 
   
 Nicola

311 - Sheet 4

 Nicola

Sun 1:15PM - L out

 
 Barry
   

302 - Sheet 2

 Barry

Sun 9:00AM - L out

 
 Demers

Fourth Event

Gellatly

401 - Sheet 3

 Bryan

Sun 9:00AM - L out

 
   
 Bryan

411 - Sheet 2

 Bryan

Sun 1:15PM - L out

 
 Allen
   

402 - Sheet 4

 Jacek

Sun 9:00AM - L out

 
 Jacek

 TwitterFaceBook   Bookmark and Share